+603-2714 6113 | +6011 6433 7600 (Whatsapp) [email protected]

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login
+603-2714 6113 | +6011 6433 7600 (Whatsapp) [email protected]

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login

China Visa

Planning your next vacation to China? Need a visa? Worry not. We are here to help you every step of the way! Apply with us today!

Do I need a Chinese Visa?

You need to apply for a visa unless you meet the following visa exemption requirements:

1. According to bilateral agreements, citizens of some countries (List of Agreements on Mutual Visa Exemption between the P.R. China and Foreign Countries – refer to links section below) holding appropriate passports may enter China without a visa.

2. Citizens of Singapore, Brunei and Japan holding ordinary passports may enter China without a visa through the ports of entry open to foreigners provided that they come to China for tourism, family visit, business or transit, and intend to stay in China for no more than 15 days. However, the following personnel of these three countries must apply for a visa in advance if:

(1) They are holders of ordinary passports, and come to China for tourism, family visit or business, and intend to stay more than 15 days;
(2) They are holders of ordinary passports, and come to China for study, employment, permanent residence or on a news reporting mission; and
(3) They are holders of Japanese diplomatic and service (official) passports (according to the bilateral agreements, the diplomatic and service passport holders of Singapore, Brunei can stay in China for no more than 30 days without a Chinese visa).

3. Foreigners holding ordinary passports of the countries having diplomatic relations with China and on a tour to Hong Kong or Macao, and participating in group tours to the Zhu Jiang (Pearl River) Delta Area for a stay of no more than 6 days organized by the travel services legally registered in Hong Kong or Macao do not need to apply for a visa. The Zhu Jiang Delta Area refers to the administrative area of the following cities: Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Zhuhai, Foshan, Dongguan, Zhongshan, Jiangmen, Zhaoqing, and Huizhou. For going on a tour to Shantou, the aforementioned group is required to stay within the administrative area of Shantou and leave China from there directly.

4. Foreigners who have confirmed onward tickets and seats on international flights and directly transit through China and stay for no more than 24 hours within the airport boundaries do not need to apply for a transit visa. However, anyone desiring to go beyond the airport boundaries temporarily should obtain permission from the immigration authorities at the airport.

5.Citizens of 51 countries with valid international travel documents and air tickets for a connecting flight with confirmed date of flight and seat for a third country (region) can apply for the 72-hour transit visa exemption at ports of entry in Beijing Capital International Airport, Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport, Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport, Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport, Shenyang Taoxian International Airport, Dalian Zhoushuizi International Airport, Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport, Guilin Liangjiang Airport,Kunming Changshui International Airport,Xi’an Xianyang International Airport, Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport, Harbin Taiping International Airport, Wuhan Tianhe International Airport, and Tianjin Binhai International Airport. – (Refer to links section below)

6. Citizens holding ordinary passports of the following 21 countries and on a group tour (minimum of five persons) to Hainan Province for a stay of no longer than 15 days, organized by international travel services approved by the National Tourism Administration of China and registered in Hainan Province, do not need to apply for a visa: Malaysia, Thailand, the Philippines, Indonesia, the United Kingdom, France, Austria, Italy, Switzerland, Sweden, Spain, the Netherlands, the United States of America, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Finland, Denmark, Norway, Ukraine and Kazakhstan.

Citizens holding ordinary passports of the following three countries and on a group tour (minimum of two persons) to Hainan Province for a stay of no more than 21 days, organized by international travel services approved by the National Tourism Administration of China and registered in Hainan Province, do not need to apply for a visa: Republic of Korea, Germany and Russia.

7. Foreigners holding a valid Foreigner’s Permanent Residence Card of the PRC or Residence Permit for Foreigners in the PRC may enter China without a visa.

8. Foreigners holding an APEC Business Travel Card may enter China without a visa.

About Validity, No of Entry and Days of Stay

Validity
Validity of a visa refers to the period that the visa holder is allowed to enter China. Unless otherwise specified, a visa holder may enter China at any time prior to expiry of validity (right up to midnight Beijing Time on the final day of validity), so long as the entries granted on the visa have not been used up.

A visa becomes effective from the date of issuance. The visa automatically becomes invalid once its period of validity expires regardless of whether its entries are used up or not.

Chinese embassies and consulates general do not extend the validity of an issued visa. A fresh application is needed after the expiry of the issued visa. Foreigners holding an expired visa seeking entry will be refused. Make sure the visa is valid before you set off for China. However, even if a foreigner holds a valid visa, he or she might be refused entry by the immigration authorities.

Example:
Q: I hold a double entry visa valid until June 20 and the first entry occurs on June 12. Can I come to China again for the second entry on June 25?
A: No, you will be refused to enter China as the visa had expired before the attempt to use the second entry.

Number of Entries of a Visa
The number of entries of a visa refers to the number of times the visa holder is permitted to enter China within the visa’s validity. When the entries are all used up, the visa is no longer valid. Even if there are still unused entries, the visa is not valid either if its validity has already expired. In either case, the visa holder should apply for a new visa if another visit to China is planned. An applicant will be refused entry to China if all the visa entries have been used up.

Example:
Q: I hold a double-entry visa valid from March 20 to June 20, and have entered China twice before May 20. Can I continue to use this visa again before June 20?
A: No,you have used all the entries permitted by the visa.

Duration of Stay
Duration of stay of a visa refers to the longest period the visa holder is allowed to stay in China from the day following entry to China on each visit.

Example 1:
Q: I hold a single-entry visa with duration of stay of 30 days, and enter China on June 12. When is the last day I can stay in China lawfully permitted by the visa?
A: The last day is July 12 as the duration of stay is counted from June 13, the day after entry.

Example 2:
Q: I hold a single-entry visa for a stay up to 30 days and validity until June 12. If I enter China on June 12, the last day of validity, can I stay in China for 30 days thereafter?
A: Yes.

After entry into China, a foreign citizen who needs to stay in China longer than the duration of stay permitted by the visa must apply for an extension of stay at a local public security bureau before the original permitted period of stay expires. This does not necessarily mean your application for an extension will be approved. The applicant shall bear any consequences arising from this situation.

Overstay in China violates the country’s laws and regulations on control of the entry and exit of foreigners, and could result in a fine or other penalty.

Ready to Apply?

Step by Step
Documents Required
Visa Fee
Terms and Conditions
  1. Fill in the forms (click here)
  2. Make payment (you will receive an email by us)
  3. Email us at [email protected] (Tittle: China Visa) or whatsapp us at +601164337600 and attached your passport copy and bank in slip
  4. Send your passport and 2 passport photo to our office in Petaling Jaya, Selangor. Applicant from other state in Malaysia may arrange for delivery.

Malaysian Passport Holder

  1. Passport – minimum validity of 6 months and 1 empty page
  2. 2 passport size photo (with white background – click for sample)

Other Citizenship Passport Holder

  1. Passport – minimum validity of 6 months and 1 empty page
  2. 2 passport size photo (with white background – click for sample)
  3. Copy (color A4 sized) of working permit/resident pass in Malaysia
  4. Letter of Employment with Company Letterhead (if applicable)

There are 3 types of application; regular, express and rush application. Click below for fee details

Visa Fee for China Tourist Visa Table

“Visa fee” refers to consular fees and charges payable to the Embassies and Consulates and accepted by Doodle Trip from applicants on behalf of the Embassies and Consulates at rates prescribed by the Embassies and Consulates, including, but not limited to, the regular application fee, express application fee and urgent application fee. 

“Service Fee” refers to the fee charged by Doodle Trip to clients for providing them with Basic Services. The fees charged for Extended Services are not included in the Application Service Fee.

Article 1 About the Basic Services Offered by Doodle Trip

1.1 To receive clients and classify their visa application documents in accordance with the requirements of the Embassies and Consulates.
1.2 To provide clients with intermediate business services, including computer entry of basic information, and transmission of passports, visas and Clients’ Information between Embassies and Consulates and the Application Centre.
 1.3 To collect a Visa Fee in accordance with the requirements of the Embassies and Consulates and to deliver passports and visas to Clients on behalf of the Embassies and Consulates.
 1.4 To release and transmit information about Chinese visa policy in accordance with the requirements of the Embassies and Consulates in a timely manner through website, information desk, telephone, fax or e-mail.
 1.5 Doodle Trip hereby states in particular that, government functions such as assessing, approving or refusing visa applications and issuing visas, belong to the exclusive authority of the Embassies and Consulates, and Doodle Trip is not legally empowered to provide any commitment, guarantee, interpretation or other legal obligations to clients in relation to that exclusive authority.

Article 2 About Liability

2.1 If a passport is lost or damaged from the custody of the Doodle Trip, Doodle Trip will bear the reasonable cost of RM100 for replacement of passports. The cost will be reimbursed on presentation of the copy of the receipt issued by the passport authority. However, this agreement does not mean that the Doodle Trip will be held liable in any way.
 2.2 Clients must make their visa applications at an appropriate time in accordance with their travel arrangement. Under no circumstances will Doodle Trip be responsible or liable for any delay of travel arrangement as a result of a Client’s inappropriate action in regard to the time of submitting the visa application or the visa assessment result of the Embassies and Consulates. 
 2.3 If a client selects to apply by post, or requests return delivery by post in regard to a processed application, Doodle Trip will not be responsible or liable for any delay, delivery to a wrong address, or damage to or loss of the documents by any mail service or delivery service company or not by Doodle Trip
2.4 To the maximum extent permitted by law, Doodle Trip expressly disclaims all conditions and warranties, express or implied, in connection with the visa application services other than any conditions or warranties expressly stated in these terms. Where the law precludes such exclusion and implies certain terms, conditions and/or warranties into the terms (“Implied Terms”), the liability of Doodle Trip for a breach of such Implied Terms shall be limited, at the option of Doodle Trip, to any one or more of the following:

(a) Re-supply of the relevant application services; or

(b) Cost of the re-supply of the relevant application services; or

(c) Any amount paid by the Client to the applicable government department or authority in respect of the relevant application services (upon being provided with proper receipt).
 2.5 Clients acknowledge and agree that under no circumstances will Doodle Trip be liable to them or anyone claiming through them for any indirect, incidental, special and/or consequential losses or damages of whatever nature, or for loss or profits, loss of opportunity, loss of business or goodwill or interruption of business, whether arising out of or in connection with their application and/or any of the visa application services, and whether or not relating to any act, error, omission or negligence by Doodle Trip or any officer, agent, employee and representative of Doodle Trip.
 2.6 All terms hereof are governed by laws of the respective state or province where Doodle Trip is located. Litigation relating to visa services will be heard by a court in the resident state or province.

Article 3 Other Terms

3.1 Doodle Trip, in its sole discretion, may change, amend, cancel or withdraw any or all of the terms and conditions mentioned herein at any time without any prior notice. If a client is dissatisfied with the changes being made, the client’s sole and exclusive remedy is to refuse the services which Doodle Trip provides

3.2 The client hereby agrees to accept and confirm that the applicant and / or his / her representative, prior to submitting the visa application, has read, understood and agreed to be bound by, without limitation or qualification, all of the terms, conditions and details provided herein.